Water Convention 2018 Programme Committee Members

HARRY SEAH Assistant Chief Executive (Future Systems & Technology), PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
DARRYL DAY Managing Director, International Centre of Excellence in Water Resources Management (Australia)
ANDREW SHAW Global Practice and Technology Leader, Black & Veatch (USA) 
DAVID CUNLIFFE Principal Water Quality Adviser, SA Health (Australia)
FREDERIC LEUSCH Associate Professor, Griffith University (Australia)
GANESH PANGARE Regional Director, International Water Association (Asia-Pacific)
GARY AMY Visiting Professor, NUS (Singapore); Dean's Distinguished Professor, Clemson University (USA)
GLEN DAIGGER Professor of Engineering Practice, University of Michigan, Department of Civil and Environmental Engineering (USA)
HAMANTH KASAN General Manager, Scientific Services Division, Rand Water (South Africa)
INDIRA CHAKRAVARTY Chief Advisor, Water & Sanitation Support Organization, Public Health Engineering Department, Government of West Bengal (India)
JENNIFER DE FRANCE Technical Officer, World Health Organization (Switzerland)
JONATHAN CLEMENT Chief Executive Officer, PWNT (The Netherlands)
LEONG CHING Co-Director, Institute of Water Policy, Lee Kuan Yew School of Public Policy, NUS (Singapore)
MARION SAVILL Executive Director, Affordable Water Ltd (New Zealand)
MARK FLETCHER Director, Global Water Leader, Arup (UK)
MELISSA MEEKER Executive Director, Water Environment & Reuse Foundation (USA)
MICHAEL TOH Chief Information Officer, InfoTech & Digital Transformation Department
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
NIKOLAY VOUTCHKOV President, Water Globe Consultants LLC (USA)
NILAKSH KOTHARI CEO & General Manager, Manitowoc Public Utilities (USA)
ONG CHOON NAM Director, NUS Environmental Research Institute, NUS (Singapore)
PASCAL DAUTHUILLE Director, Partnerships and Collaborative Projects, SUEZ (France)
PAUL-JOEL DERIAN AVRIL Group (France)
PUAH AIK NUM Chief Engineer, Water Supply (Plants) Department, PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
ROBERT BOS Independent Consultant, Water, Sanitation, Environment and Public Health (Switzerland) 
ROBERT SKINNER Professorial Fellow, Monash Water Sensitive Cities, Monash Sustainable Development Institute, Monash University (Australia)
SEUNGKWAN HONG Professor, Korea University (Korea)
STEPHANIE RINCK-PFEIFFER Managing Director, Global Water Research Coalition (Australia)
SUDHIR MURTHY Innovations Chief, DC Water (USA)
TAO LI Regional Director, International Water Association (Greater China Office)
WAH YUEN LONG Advisor (Used Water), PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
YUAN ZHIGUO Director, Advanced Water Management Centre, The University of Queensland (Australia)