Home > Home > Attend > SIWW2021 Online > Water Convention

Water Convention (WC)

The Water Convention serves as a platform for water professionals and practitioners to share knowledge, experiences and engage in discussions through presentations showcasing sustainable technological solutions, case studies and applied processes and management strategies to solve global water challenges under the following themes :


Important Dates
  • 21 May 2021: Registration*
  • 21 May 2021: Poster / PowerPoint / Video / Full paper submission deadline
  • Early June 2021: Onboarding / Technical Dry-run for all presenters
  • 22 June – 2 July 2021: SIWW2021 Online

*Each presenter will receive a unique registration link. Do note that the link is your personal link and non-transferable. If you have accepted the invitation previously and did not receive the registration link, please contact us at waterconvention@siww.com.sg with your Abstract ID.



List of Oral and Poster Presenters

Click here to view the list

Click here to view the list

Programme Schedule

Click here to view the overall programme schedule

WC2021 Programme Timetable.jpg
Click to enlarge the image

Click here for Advanced Programme

Click here to view the list

Theme 1: Delivering Water from Source to Tap (Network)

22 June 2021 (Tuesday)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.1 – Network Planning for Resilience (click here to view the session details)

23 June 2021 (Wednesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.2 – Optimising Network Operations (click here to view the session details)

24 June 2021 (Thursday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.3 – Water Conservation and Efficiency Measures (click here to view the session details)

25 June 2021 (Friday) 
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.4 – Non-revenue Water (click here to view the session details)

28 June 2021 (Monday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.5 – Smart Water Grid (click here to view the session details)

29 June 2021 (Tuesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.6 – Smart Metering (click here to view the session details)

30 June 2021 (Wednesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 1.7 – Asset Management for the Distribution Networks (click here to view the session details)

Theme 2: Delivering Water from Source to Tap (Treatment)

22 June 2021 (Tuesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.1 – Improving Water Treatment (click here to view the session details)

23 June 2021 (Wednesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.2 – Innovation is Desalination (click here to view the session details)

24 June 2021 (Thursday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.3 – Membranes - Fast Forward (click here to view the session details)

25 June 2021 (Friday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.4 – Expanding Ceramic Membrane Applications (click here to view the session details)

28 June 2021 (Monday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.5 – Emerging Contaminants - Practice and Science (click here to view the session details)

29 June 2021 (Tuesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.6 – Integrated Water Reuse (click here to view the session details)

30 June 2021 (Wednesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.7 – Intelligent Plant of the Future (click here to view the session details)

1 July 2021 (Thursday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 2.8 – Source Control in Advanced Reuse Applications (click here to view the session details)

Theme 3: Effective & Efficient Wastewater Management

22 June 2021 (Tuesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.1 – Resource Efficient Treatment I (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.2 – Resource Efficient Treatment II (click here to view the session details)

23 June 2021 (Wednesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.3 – Intensification of Anaerobic Digestion (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.4 – Advancement in Solids Treatment (click here to view the session details)

24 June 2021 (Thursday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.5 – Membrane Bioreactor Processes (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.6 – Nutrient Removal (click here to view the session details)

25 June 2021 (Friday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.7 – Process Intensification: Integrated Approaches (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.8 – Biofilm Processes (click here to view the session details)

28 June 2021 (Monday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.9 – Advanced Modelling, Sensing & Control I - Outside the Fence (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.10 – Advanced Modelling, Sensing & Control II - Inside the Fence (click here to view the session details)

29 June 2021 (Tuesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.11 – Used Water Asset Management (click here to view the session details)

7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.12 – Microbial Ecology (click here to view the session details)

30 June 2021 (Wednesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.13 – Industrial Wastewater Treatment and Reuse (click here to view the session details)

1 July 2021 (Thursday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 3.14 – Wastewater Treatment for Developing Countries (click here to view the session details)

Theme 4: Cities of the Future

23 June 2021 (Wednesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.1 – Water Circular Economy in Cities of the Future I (click here to view the session details)

24 June 2021 (Thursday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.2 – Water Circular Economy in Cities of the Future II (click here to view the session details)

25 June 2021 (Friday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.3 – Hybrid Blue/Green/Grey Infrastructure (click here to view the session details)

28 June 2021 (Monday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.4 – Water for Liveability (click here to view the session details)

29 June 2021 (Tuesday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.5 – Basin Connected Cities (click here to view the session details)

1 July 2021 (Thursday)
4.00pm-5.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 4.6 – Social Resilience Of Communities To Climate Extremes (click here to view the session details)

Theme 5: Water Quality and Health

22 June 2021 (Tuesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.1 – Systems Approaches and Enabling Environment (click here to view the session details)

23 June 2021 (Wednesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.2 – Source Tracking (click here to view the session details)

25 June 2021 (Friday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.3 – Wastewater Monitoring and Management (click here to view the session details)

28 June 2021 (Monday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.4 – Water Resources in Catchments/Reservoirs (click here to view the session details)

30 June 2021 (Wednesday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.5 – Water Quality in Distribution Systems and Buildings (click here to view the session details)

1 July 2021 (Thursday)
7.00pm-8.30pm (SGT) (GMT +8)
Session 5.6 – Bio-sensing (click here to view the session details)

Co-chairs of the Water Convention 2021 Programme Committee

Click here to view the Co-chairs message

Harry Seah
Harry Seah
Deputy Chief Executive (Operations)
PUB, Singapore’s National Water Agency
Darryl Day
Darryl Day
Chief Executive Officer
Peter Cullen Water and Environment Trust

Given the ongoing COVID-19 pandemic and global travel restrictions, the Water Convention 2021, a flagship event of the Singapore International Water Week (SIWW) will be held online, to safeguard the well-being of our participants. We are pleased to welcome you to a very special ninth edition of the Water Convention from 22nd June to 2nd July 2021.

The virtual Water Convention will a be a digital platform for global leaders, experts and practitioners to connect, share and learn from each other. We will see about 190 oral presentations, and over 100 poster presentations, covering a range of topics that will discuss the latest trends and concerns of the water industry.

Despite the unfortunate postponement of the Water Convention 2020, more than 400 of over 500 papers submitted in the 2020 Call for Papers were kept for consideration in the 2021 event. These submissions were supplemented by over 100 papers submitted in our 2021 Mini Call for Papers. We would like to extend our gratitude to the international water community for your continual support. Many papers of exceptional quality were submitted and selecting papers for a limited number of slots was a great challenge for our Programme Committee.

The programme spans over two weeks and will kick off on Tuesday, 22nd June with an exciting array of concurrent Technical Sessions and Hot Issues Webinars/Workshops. With a total of 48 sessions, the Technical Sessions will cover diverse range of issues such as smart water grid and metering technologies, advances in desalination and potable water reuse, resource efficient used water treatment, circular economy in our cities of the future and the best practices in water quality and health. The various responses of the water industry to the Covid-19 Pandemic will undoubtedly be a talking point in many of these sessions. The Hot Issues Workshops will take on a different format this year, with shorter 90-minute sessions spanning across both weeks. Here, emerging topics and complex issues such as smart utilities, resource recovery, climate change, Sustainable Development Goals, and advances of membrane processes, will be discussed. The Poster Presentation sessions, beginning on 23rd June up until 1st July, will feature pre-recorded presentations for you to explore at your leisure.

The Water Convention has come a long way since its first edition in 2008. Stepping into the new decade, we are confident that the event will remain as one of the leading global platforms for water technology, innovation and best practices. The success of the Water Convention is made possible with the strong support of our partner, the International Water Association, who has been on this journey with us from the start. We also thank the active support and participation of our fellow Programme Committee members for the lively discussions, and sense of camaraderie in putting this Convention together.

We invite you to join us online in June 2021 to share your ideas and experiences. Together, let us work towards our shared goal of building a better future.

Programme Committee

Click to view the list

  • Harry Seah.jpg

    Harry Seah

    • Deputy Chief Executive (Operations)
    • PUB, Singapore's
      National Water Agency
    • (Singapore)
  • Darryl Day.jpg

    Darryl Day

    • Chief Executive Officer
    • Peter Cullen Water
      and Environment Trust
    • (Australia)
  • Puah Aik Num.bmp

    Aik Num Puah

    • Chief Specialist
      (Water Treatment)
    • PUB, Singapore's
      National Water Agency
    • (Singapore)
  • Albert Cho.jpg

    Albert Cho

    • Senior Vice President
      and Chief Strategy
      and Digital Officer
    • Xylem
    • (Canada)
  • Andrew Shaw.jpg

    Andrew Shaw

    • Associate Vice President
      and Global Practice
      and Technology Leader
      in Sustainability & Wastewater
    • Black & Veatch
    • (USA)
  • Annelise Avril.jpg

    Annelise Avril

    • Group Senior Vice President - Research, Innovation & Digital Transformation
    • SUEZ
    • (France)
  • Pang Chee Meng.jpg

    Chee Meng Pang

    • Chief Engineering
      and Technology Officer
    • PUB, Singapore's
      National Water Agency
    • (Singapore)
  • Daisuke Sano.jpg

    Daisuke Sano

    • Associate Professor
    • Tohoku University
    • (Japan)
  • David Cunliffe.jpg

    David Cunliffe

    • Principal Water
      Quality Advisor
    • SA Heallth
    • (Australia)
  • Fiona Waller.jpg

    Fiona Waller

    • Head of Water Quality
    • Affinity Water
    • (UK)
  • Hadas Mamane.jpg

    Hadas Mamane

    • Associate Professor
    • Tel Aviv University
    • (Israel)
  • Jennifer de France.jpg

    Jennifer de France

    • Technical Officer
    • World Health Organization
    • (Switzerland)
  • Joke Cuperus.jpg

    Joke Cuperus

    • (The Netherlands)

  • Kartik Chandran.jpg

    Kartik Chandran

    • Professor
    • Columbia University
    • (USA)
  • Mads Leth.jpg

    Mads Leth

    • Chief Executive Officer
    • VCS Denmark
    • (Denmark)
  • Mahmood Lutaaya.jpg

    Mahmood Lutaaya

    • Regional Manager
    • National Water &
      Sewerage Corporation
    • (Uganda)
  • Mark Fletcher.jpg

    Mark Fletcher

    • Global Water
      Business Leader
    • Arup
    • (UK)
  • Yang Min.jpg

    Min Yang

    • Deputy Director,
      Research Center for
      Eco-Environmental Sciences (RCEES)
    • Chinese Academy of Sciences
    • (China)
  • Nikolay Voutchkov.jpg

    Nikolay Voutchkov

    • President
    • Water Globe Consultants, LLC
    • (USA)
  • Nupur Bahadur.jpg

    Nupur Bahadur

    • Fellow
    • The Energy and
      Resources Institute (TERI)
    • (India)
  • Peter Nicol.JPG

    Peter Nicol

    • (Canada)

  • Raziyeh Farmani.JPG

    Raziyeh Farmani

    • Associate Professor
    • University of Exeter
    • (UK)
  • Regina Sommer.jpg

    Regina Sommer

    • Associate Professor
    • Medical University of Vienna
    • (Austria)
  • Ridzuan Ismail.jpg

    Ridzuan Ismail

    • Director,
      Water Supply (Network)
    • PUB, Singapore's
      National Water Agency
    • (Singapore)
  • Robert Bos.jpg

    Robert Bos

    • Senior Advisor
    • International Water Association
    • (Switzerland)
  • Sandra Muhirirwe.jpg

    Sandra Muhirirwe

    • Senior Operations Engineer
    • National Water &
      Sewerage Corporation
    • (Uganda)
  • Seungkwan  Hong.jpg

    Seungkwan Hong

    • Professor
    • Korea University
    • (South Korea)
  • Suresh Kumar Rohilla.jpg

    Suresh Rohilla

    • Senior Director
    • Centre for Science
      and Environment
    • (India)
  • Tao Li.jpg

    Tao Li

    • Director of Water Intelligence
    • International Water Association
    • (China)
  • Tony Wong.jpg

    Tony Wong

    • Chair of Water Sensitive Cities Think Tank
    • CRC for
      Water Sensitive Cities
    • (Australia)
  • Xavier Litrico.jpg

    Xavier Litrico

    • Group Chief Research
      and Science Officer
    • SUEZ
    • (UK)
  • Xiaochang Wang.jpg

    Xiaochang Wang

    • Professor
    • Xi'an University of Architecture & Technology
    • (China)

Instruction to Water Convention 2021 Presenters and Session Chairs

Click here to view the list of toolkits

  1. Toolkit for Invited Speakers – Click here
  2. Toolkit for Oral Presenters – Click here
  3. Toolkit for Poster Presenters – Click here
  4. Toolkit for Poster Judges – Click here
  5. Toolkit for Panellists – Click here
  6. Toolkit for Session Chairs – Click here

List of Reviewers

Click to view the list

Name
Organisation
Country
Adil Dhalla
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Afeez Ayoade Adegbite
Ogun State College Of Health Technology, Ilese-Ijebu Nigeria
Nigeria
Aleksandra Tubić
University Of Novi Sad, Faculty Of Sciences
Serbia
Andrea Rechenburg
Institute For Hygiene And Public Health
Germany
Andrea Turolla
Politecnico Di Milano
Italy
Andreas Giesen
Royal HaskoningDHV
Netherlands
Andrew Shaw
Black & Veatch
United States
Angelina Tiotangco
Caritas Kalookan Inc
Philippines
Ann Chai Wong
Nanosun Pte Ltd
Singapore
Anne Marie Ang
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Annelise Avril
SUEZ
France
Arifur Rahman
Freese And Nichols, Inc.
United States
Arjen van Nieuwenhuijzen
Witteveen Bos Consulting Engineers / AMS Institute Amsterdam
Netherlands
Arlinda Ibrahimllari
UKKO JSC
Albania
Arun Kumar Rayavellore Suryakumar
University of KwaZulu-Natal
India
Ashutosh Sharma
Indian Institute Of Technology Guwahati
India
Avner Adin
Hebrew University Of Jerusalem
Israel
Bénédicte Rulleau
IRSTEA, UR ETBX
France
Benjamin Jnr Dosu
University Of Lethbridge
Canada
Bharadwaj Devesh
Pani Energy
Canada
Bhishma Chaudhari
SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions
Singapore
Bibilore Olubusola Solarin
HSP & BEES Environmental Consulting, Nigeria
Nigeria
Bilqis A. Hoque
Environment And Population Research Centre
Bangladesh
Blanca Antizar
Isle Utilities
United Kingdom
Bruno Nguyen
W-SMART
France
Chong Ann Goh
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Chong Hin Koh
Xylem Water Solutions Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
Chris Buckley
UKZN
South Africa
Claudio Silva
Universidade Federal De Vicosa
Brazil
Corinne Cabassud
TBI, INSA Toulouse
France
Courtney Brown
Queensland Urban Utilities
Australia
Daisuke Sano
Tohoku University
Japan
David Cunliffe
SA Health
Australia
David Duccini
SUEZ
France
Dennis Mwanza
RTI International
United Kingdom
Dezhao Liu
Zhejiang University
China
Diana Benedek
Fibracast Ltd
Canada
Diana Catalina Rodriguez
University Of Antioquia
Colombia
Dinesh Mehta
CEPT University
India
Dorai Narayana
Independent Consultant
Malaysia
Elaine Quek
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Elena Torfs
Ghent University
Belgium
Emile Cornelissen
KWR / Ghent University
Netherlands
Emmanuel Mousset
French National Scientific Research Center (CNRS) - LRGP (UMR 7274)
France
Enrique Cabrera
IWA
Spain
Eric Stacey
Mueller Water Products
Canada
Erin Mahoney
York Region
Canada
Erin Seow Hwee Choon
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Eveline Volcke
Ghent University
Belgium
Evina Katsou
Brunel University London
United Kingdom
Fabiana Tessele
Tessele Consultants
Australia
Faiz Al Elweet
International Aramoon Co. Ltd.
Saudi Arabia
Fayyaz Mubeen
Desalination Engineering Services
Pakistan
Fiona Waller
Affinity Water
United Kingdom
Florent Chazarenc
Irstea
France
Florie Mancel
Subnero Pte Ltd
Singapore
Francesco Fatone
Università Politecnica Delle Marche
Italy
Frans Knops
Pentair
Netherlands
Franz Resl
ERPRO Environmental Ltd
New Zealand
Gabriel Kicsi
SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions
Singapore
Gabriele Freni
Università Di Enna
Italy
Gary Wyeth
Wyeth Water Consultants
Thailand
Gerard Luyet
Geneva Water
Switzerland
Gilbert Galjaard
Nanostone Water Inc
Netherlands
Gilbert Hinge
Indian Institute Of Technology Guwahati
India
Giovanni Mugnolo
Xylem Inc.
Italy
Glen Daigger
University Of Michigan
United States
Goen Ho
Murdoch University
Australia
Goksen Capar
Water Management Institute
Turkey
Guanglei Qiu
South China University Of Technology
China
Guoying Yang
Pioneer Environmental Technology Pte Ltd
Singapore
Hamanth Kasan
Rand Water
South Africa
Haraprasad Vaddiparthi
International WASH Professional
India
Hassan Aboelnga
Cologne University Of Applied Sciences
Germany
Hatem Fadel
MISR Higher Institute for Engineering & Technology
Egypt
Hiroshi Yajima
Shimane University
Japan
Hiroyuki Katayama
The University Of Tokyo
Japan
Ho Kyong Shon
University Of Technology Sydney
Australia
Holly Shorney-Darby
PWNT
Netherlands
Hou Chun Chong
Singapore
How Yong Ng
NUS Environmental Research Institute
Singapore
Huan-Jung Fan
Hungkuang University
Taiwan
Hugo Olvera-Vargas
National University Of Singapore
Singapore
Ian Rodgers
Xylem
United Arab Emirates
Ibrahim Demir
University Of Iowa
United States
Indira Chakravarty
Public Health Engineering Dept. Govt. of WB
India
Ingmar Nopens
Ghent University
Belgium
Ismail Koyuncu
Istanbul Technical University
Turkey
Ivan Kolev
ENGINEERIK Ltd.
Bulgaria
Jacob Amengor
iWASH Africa
Ghana
Jayant Bhagwan
Water Research Commission
South Africa
Jean-Luc Bertrand-Krajewski
INSA Lyon, University of Lyon
France
Jiahui Shao
Shanghai Jiao Tong University
China
Jianjun Qin
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Jie Yu
Zhejiang University
China
Jing Sun
Tongji University
China
Joerg Krampe
TU Wien
Austria
John Albert
The Water Research Foundation
United States
John Zvimba
Water Research Commission
South Africa
Juan Pablo Rodríguez Sánchez
Universidad De Los Andes
Colombia
Julia Gathu
Drilling For Life
Kenya
Kazi Fattah
American University Of Sharjah
United Arab Emirates
Keith Kee
Asian Resources
Singapore
Kelly Gordon
Black & Veatch
United States
Kenneth Thompson
Jacobs Engineering Group
United States
Kuang-Ping Chiu
AECOM
Singapore
Kwanrawee Sirikanchana
Chulabhorn Research Institute
Thailand
Lee-Hyung Kim
Kongju National University
Republic of Korea
Leonard Lin
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Li Chen
University Of Texas At El Paso
United States
Liu Ye
The University Of Queensland
Australia
Liudmyla Odud
Rivne Regional Water Supply Company
Ukraine
Lokesh Kumar
Delhi Jal Board, Government of NCT Delhi
India
Ludwig Dinkloh
Xylem Services GmbH
Germany
Luis Bravo-Inclán
Mexican Institute of Water Technology (IMTA)
Mexico
Mads Leth
VCS Denmark
Denmark
Magdalene Mun
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Mahmood Lutaaya
National Water And Sewerage Corporation
Uganda
Mapula Mametja
Rand Water
South Africa
Margherita Ferrante
University Of Catania
Italy
Maria Piculell
Veolia Water Technologies AB
Sweden
Marie-Noelle Pons
LRGP (CNRS-Université de Lorraine)
France
Marion Savill
Affordable Water
New Zealand
Mark Fletcher
Arup
United Kingdom
Mark Nicol
Mueller Water Products
Singapore
Mark van Loosdrecht
Delft University Of Technology
Netherlands
Martin Wagner
TU Darmstadt, Institut IWAR
Germany
Masahiro Kimura
Toray Industries, Inc.
Japan
Masaru Kurihara
Toray Industries, Inc.
Japan
Mathias Ernst
TU Hamburg
Germany
Mei Yee Chan
TUV SUD Singapore
Singapore
Messaoud Djeddou
Larbi Ben MHidi University of Oum El-Bouaghi
Algeria
Michael Sievers
CUTEC Research Centre
Germany
Miguel Angel Sanz
SUEZ International
France
Mohamed Mahmoud
National Research Centre
Egypt
Mohiuddin Khan
Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA
United States
Mthokozisi Ncube
Development Bank Of Southern Africa
South Africa
Nataliia Sivchenko
DOSCON AS
Norway
Nazmun Naher
Rogers
Canada
Neil Hu
SUEZ Water Technologies & Solutions
Singapore
Nikolay Voutchkov
Water Globe Consultants, LLC
United States
Nilaksh Kothari
Manitowoc Public Utilities
United States
Nupur Bahadur
The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI)
India
Nuria San Román
Canal de Isabel II
Spain
Oliver Maennicke
Oliver Maennicke e.U.
Austria
Olivier Lefebvre
NUS
Singapore
Paolo Roccaro
Università Di Catania
Italy
Patrick Smeets
KWR Water Research Institute
Netherlands
Peiying Hong
KAUST
Saudi Arabia
Professor John Bavor
Western Sydney University
Australia
Qilin Wang
University Of Technology Sydney
Australia
Qin Wei Chow
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Rafael Bastos
Universidade Federal De Viçosa
Brazil
Rafael King Ramos
Maynilad Water Services, Inc.
Philippines
Ramiro Martins
LSRE-LCM, Faculty of Engineering, Porto University
Portugal
Ramon Alikpala
Futurewater Asia
Philippines
Raziyeh Farmani
University Of Exeter
United Kingdom
Renato Parena
Independent Consultant
Italy
Ricard Devesa-Garriga
Aigües De Barcelona
Spain
Ricardo Cobacho
Universitat Politecnica Valencia
Spain
Ricardo Santos
Instituto Superior Tecnico - Lab. Analises
Portugal
Richard Carrier
Health Canada
Canada
Richard Woodling
Intelliflux Controls Inc
United States
Rik Thijssen
Vitens
Netherlands
Robert Bos
Independent Consultant
Switzerland
Rodolfo Nobrega
Imperial College London
United Kingdom
Roland Liemberger
Miya
Austria
Rudatin Windraswara
Universitas Negeri Semarang
Indonesia
Sally Gutierrez
Office Of Research And Development
United States
Sandra Hall
The University Of Queensland
Australia
Sanjib Kumar Panda
NUS
Singapore
Santhosh Ramalingam
DSP Singapore Pvt Ltd
Singapore
Santino Di Berardino
LNEG-National laboratory for energy and geology
Portugal
Satish Chilekar
Self Employed Professional
India
Semsar Yazdi Ali Asghar
UNESCO-ICQHS
Iran
Seungkwan Hong
Korea University
Republic of Korea
Shai Schechter
ino3W Ltd
Israel
Shervin Hashemi
Institute For Environmental Research, Yonsei University
Republic of Korea
Shikun Cheng
University Of Science And Technology Beijing
China
Shuchi Agarwal
Crop Protection Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
Simona Rossetti
Water Research Institute, IRSA-CNR
Italy
Sock Hoon Koh
Binnies
Singapore
Sreechandra Banerjee
Consultant-Water And Waste Water Treatment
India
Steve Moddemeyer
Collinswoerman
United States
Stevo Lavrnić
University Of Bologna
Italy
Sudhanshu Shekhar
Central Ground Water Board, Ministry Of Jal Shakti, Govt Of India
India
Sumana Siripattanakul-Ratpukdi
Khon Kaen University
Thailand
Sungpyo Kim
Korea University
Republic of Korea
Suresh Kumar Rohilla
Centre For Science And Environment
India
Sven Geissen
Technische Universitaet Berlin
Germany
Sylvain Donnaz
SUEZ International
France
Takashi Sakakibara
Yachiyo Engineering Co., Ltd.
Japan
Tali Harif
Puraffinity Ltd.
United Kingdom
Tan Ee Sin
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Tao Li
IWA
China
Terrence Thompson
Consultant
United States
Terutake Niwa
Meiden Singapore Pte Ltd
Singapore
Thierry Ribeiro
UniLaSalle
France
Thomas Wintgens
RWTH Aachen University
Germany
Thunyalux Ratpukdi
Khon Kaen University
Thailand
Tom Williams
WBCSD
India
Trevor Bridle
Bridle Consulting
Australia
Tsair-Fuh Lin
National Cheng Kung University
Taiwan
Tulinave Mwamila
Water Institute, Ministry Of Water
Tanzania
Val Frenkel
Greeley And Hansen
United States
Victoria Ibezue
Chukwuemeka Odumegwu Ojukwu Unversity, Anambra Nigeria
Nigeria
Victor-Lucian Croitoru
Somes Water Company
Romania
Vijesh Ratanji
GHD
New Zealand
Vinay Kumar Tyagi
Indian Institute Of Technology Roorkee
India
Vitaly Gitis
Ben Gurion University Of The Negev
Israel
Wee Beng Lim
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Wendy Ge
Memstar
Singapore
William Mitch
Stanford University
United States
Willie Grabow
Retired From University Pretoria
South Africa
Wing Keung, Adrian Law
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Winson Lay
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Woei Jye Lau
Universiti Teknologi Malaysia
Malaysia
Wui Seng Ang
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Xavier Litrico
SUEZ
France
Ximin Huang
SUEZ
China
Xin Gao
GRUNDFOS (Singapore) Pte.Ltd
Singapore
Y Cao
CYS
China
Yan Zhou
Nanyang Technological University
Singapore
Yanchen Liu
Tsinghua University
China
Yang Zhao
Aquaporin Asia Pte Ltd
Singapore
Yanjin Liu
American Water
United States
Yiu Yan Tong
PUB, Singapore's National Water Agency
Singapore
Yuji Hamasaki
Meidensha Corporation
Japan
Yuseop Shim
Korea Water Partnership
Republic of Korea
Zhiwei Wang
School Of Environmental Science And Engineering, Tongji University
China